Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Our Governors

Our Governors
The following individuals make up our Governing Body:

Name

Category

Responsibilities

Committee Membership

Date of Appointment

End of Term

Marie Noble

Co-Opted

FGB Chair
PP Chair
​Academy Member

FAC
PPC

15.11.2018

14.11.2022

Sue Burton

Parent

HRAC Chair
Academy Member

HRAC

29.07.2018

Resigned 11.06.20

Revd Martin Castle

Foundation

 

HRAC

01.01.2013

21.12.2020

Mary Statham

Co-Opted

FAC Chair

Academy Member

FAC
​PPC

29.11.2017

28.11.2021

Emma Freeman

Parent

 FGB Vice-Chair

HRAC

17.09.2020

16.09.2024

Tracey Pallatt

Parent

        

FAC 
​PPC

19.09.2019

19.09.2023

Darren Ruutel Parent   H&S 14.11.2019 Resigned  11.06.20
Diane Tingay Foundation Member FAC 14.11.2019 13.11.2023

Marie Ward

Head Teacher

Head Teacher

Accounting Officer

FAC
PPC
​HRAC

01.09.2016

31.08.2020

Anne Hawksley

Staff Governor

Deputy Head Teacher

 

14.11.2019

13.11.2023

Louise Martinson

Staff Governor

 Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

 

13.06.2019

12.06.2023

Rachael Johnson 

Parent Governor

FGB Chair
Member 

FAC
​PPC

17.09.2020

16.09.2024 

Emma Clayton 

Co opted

 

PPC

13.11.2017

Resigned 13.06.2019

 

Top